Shannon Janell Meddaugh
Last updated: Apr 3, 2025

Shannon J. Meddaugh

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 3 years
  • Graduation year: 2018
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316417637

Shannon J. Meddaugh

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 1000 Oak Avenue in Marshfield, WI 54449. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316417637. Appointment can be made via the phone number (800) 782-8581. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Shannon Janell Meddaugh, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Shannon J. Meddaugh.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Medicare Enrollment

Shannon J. Meddaugh is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Marshfield Clinic Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2018

Affiliated hospitals

MARSHFIELD MEDICAL CENTER
611 ST JOSEPH AVE
MARSHFIELD, 54449 WI
(715) 387-7850

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 46 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kristine L. Gilkerson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Mark J. Knauf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Sheree D. Emmert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1102 West 32nd Street Suite 300 Joplin, 64804, MO
Lisa E. Berres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Jessica A. Geiger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Jennifer Esker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 735 Mcmillan Road Clemson, 29634, SC
Jeremiah Vincent Jensen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Jackie R. Pfeifer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Brenda J. Lueck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Shannon Janell Meddaugh treat?

Shannon Janell Meddaugh provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Shannon Janell Meddaugh?

Shannon Janell Meddaugh's office is located at 1000 Oak Avenue in Marshfield, WI 54449.

Does Shannon Janell Meddaugh accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Shannon Janell Meddaugh accepts insurance.

Has Shannon Janell Meddaugh affiliation with hospitals?

Shannon Janell Meddaugh is affiliated with MARSHFIELD MEDICAL CENTER.